ineo i-Series A3 mono

Develop ineo 301i A3 Mono MFP

Develop ineo 301i - A3 Mono MFP, up to 30 ppm A4, 15 ppm A3. Print, copy and scan, fax optional. 10.1" / 1024 x 600 panel.

from £48.10 per month

5-year commercial lease; excluding VAT.

Copy charges and optional support are separate.

Includes Duplex (reversing) Automatic Document Feeder, Copier Desk.

Standard copy charges

  • Mono0.50p

Per copy, excluding VAT, charged separately from the monthly lease. These are our standard rates for this model; your quote confirms the final rates.

Request a quote

At a glance

  • Dimensions (W × D × H): 615 × 688 × 779 mm

A practical fit for mono A3 work

The Develop ineo 301i is an A3 mono multifunction device for organisations that mainly print in black and white but still need A3 printing, copying and scanning. It prints at up to 30 A4 pages per minute and 15 A3 pages per minute.

Scanning and everyday use

With a suitable optional document feeder, it can scan up to 100 images per minute single-sided or 200 images per minute double-sided. Standard paper capacity is 1,150 sheets and can be expanded where teams use several paper types or want fewer tray changes.

What we will confirm before quoting

  • whether mono output meets the requirement;
  • expected A4 and A3 volumes;
  • the required document feeder and scan destinations;
  • paper trays, finishing, fax and wireless networking; and
  • authentication, security and service requirements.

All UK Copiers, operated by Total Business Computers Ltd, is an authorised Develop dealer. We will check the chosen options as a compatible configuration before preparing the equipment and support quotation.

Specifications

Mono speed (A4)30 ppm
Mono speed (A3)15 ppm
First print (mono)5.0 seconds
Print resolution1,800 (equivalent) x 600 dpi; 1200 x 1200 dpi
Page description languagesPCL 6 (XL3.0); PCL 5c; PostScript 3 (CPSI 3016); XPS
Duty cycle (monthly)150,000 pages
Simplex (mono)100 ipm
Simplex (colour)100 ipm
Duplex (mono)200 ipm
Duplex (colour)200 ipm
Maximum resolution600 x 600 dpi
Feeder capacity100 sheets
File formatsJPEG; TIFF; PDF; Compact PDF; Encrypted PDF; XPS; Compact XPS; PPTX; PDF/A 1a and 1b
Copy resolution600 x 600 dpi
FaxOptional
CommunicationSuper G3; Analogue; i-Fax; Colour i-Fax; IP-Fax
Transmission speed33.6 kbps
CompressionMH; MR; MMR; JBIG
Colour faxNo
Speed dial2,000 entries
Control panel10.1" / 1024 x 600
RAM (standard)8,192 MB
RAM (maximum)8,192 MB
Storage256 GB SSD
Ethernet10/100/1,000-Base-T
USBUSB 2.0
Wireless LAN802.11 b/g/n/ac Optional
Wi-Fi DirectOptional
NFCNo
iBeaconNo
Standard capacity1,150 sheets
Maximum capacity6,650 sheets
DuplexStandard
Duplex weight range52-256 g/m2
Cassette sizes1x 500 sheets A6-A3 + 1x 500 sheets A5-SRA3
Cassette paper weight52–256 gsm
Bypass tray sizes150 sheets; A6-SRA3; custom sizes, banner; 60-300 g/m2
Bypass paper weight60–300 gsm
IEEE 802.1xStandard
Anti-malwareNo
EncryptionAES-256
IPsecStandard
TPM 2.0Optional
LDAP supportNo
Scan-to-secure-PDFYes
Role-based access controlNo
AirPrintYes
MopriaYes
e-BRIDGE Print CaptureNotApplicable
Wi-Fi DirectOptional
NFCNo
iBeaconNo
Windows 10Yes
Windows 11Yes
Windows Server 2012Yes
Windows Server 2016Yes
Windows Server 2019Yes
Windows Server 2022Yes
macOSmacOS 10.14 or later
Linux / UnixYes
CitrixYes
SAPNo
AS/400No
Width615 mm
Depth688 mm
Height779 mm
Weight76 kg
Dimensions615 × 688 × 779 mm

Compatible accessories

All accessories below are compatible with the Develop ineo 301i. Contact us for availability, pricing and installation scheduling.

Document Feeder 2 options
ImageCodeAccessoryFitmentMax qty
DF-632 Reversing automatic document feeder, 100 originals, supplied as standard Standard 1
Develop Dual Scan Document Feeder DF-714 A 100-original dual-scan document feeder that reads both sides of a page in one pass. Cannot be combined with DF-632. Optional 1
Other 3 options
Desk 1 option
ImageCodeAccessoryFitmentMax qty
DK-516x Copier desk supplied as standard with the machine Standard 1
Card Readers 1 option
ImageCodeAccessoryFitmentMax qty
MK-735 Mounting kit for an ID card reader Optional 1
Fax 1 option
Storage 1 option
Other accessories 13 options
ImageCodeAccessoryFitmentMax qty
Develop WLAN kit UK-221 A wireless LAN kit that connects the machine to Wi-Fi and can also act as its own access point. Optional
WT-506 Working table for an authentication device (card reader) Optional
LK-106 Software option: Barcode fonts licence: native barcode printing Optional
LK-107 Software option: Unicode fonts licence: native Unicode printing Optional
LK-108 Software option: OCR A and B fonts licence: native OCR A and B font printing Optional
LK-111 Software option: ThinPrint client licence: print data compression for reduced network impact Optional
LK-114 Software option: Serverless pull printing licence: secure and follow-me printing with no server application Optional
LK-116 Software option: Bitdefender antivirus licence: real-time scanning on the machine Optional
LK-117 Software option: Fax over IP (T.38) activation licence; requires the fax kit Optional
Develop Keypad - 10-button KP-102 A physical ten-key keypad for the ineo i-Series, used instead of the touchscreen for entering numbers. Optional
KH-102 Keyboard holder for a USB keyboard Optional
EK-608 USB interface kit for connecting a USB keyboard Cannot be combined with EK-609. Optional
EK-609 USB interface kit for a USB keyboard, with Bluetooth Optional

Other models in the series:

A3 Mono MFP

Next steps: finance and leasing options · service and support

Interested in the Develop ineo 301i?

Tell us about your paper size, colour needs, monthly volume and priorities. We will recommend a suitable device and prepare a quote.